337 6th St Las Animas, CO 81054
Studio
1
Bath
2,041
Sq Ft
3,267
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 337 6th St, Las Animas, CO 81054. 337 6th St is a home located in Bent County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Las Animas Junior High School, and Las Animas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Maupin Jerry D and Maupin Joyce E
Bought by
Stwalley Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1986
Bought by
Maupin Jerry D and Maupin Joyce E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stwalley Richard | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Maupin Jerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $5,480 | $790 | $4,690 |
| 2024 | $115 | $1,000 | $144 | $856 |
| 2023 | $114 | $1,000 | $144 | $856 |
| 2022 | $634 | $5,670 | $820 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $619 | $5,889 | $848 | $5,041 |
| 2020 | $616 | $5,889 | $848 | $5,041 |
| 2019 | $624 | $5,889 | $848 | $5,041 |
| 2018 | $624 | $5,889 | $848 | $5,041 |
| 2017 | $629 | $5,889 | $848 | $5,041 |
| 2016 | $567 | $5,313 | $848 | $4,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,313 | $848 | $4,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,562 | $848 | $4,714 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,562 | $848 | $4,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map