706 Bent Ave Las Animas, CO 81054
Estimated Value: $117,757 - $246,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,804
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Bent Ave, Las Animas, CO 81054 and is currently estimated at $170,439, approximately $60 per square foot. 706 Bent Ave is a home located in Bent County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Las Animas Junior High School, and Las Animas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Miller Family Trust
Bought by
Miller Robert Cole and Miller Saba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Bought by
Miller Family Trust The
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert Cole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Family Trust The | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $11,880 | $450 | $11,430 |
| 2024 | $442 | $7,803 | $325 | $7,478 |
| 2023 | $439 | $7,803 | $325 | $7,478 |
| 2022 | $343 | $11,600 | $480 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $344 | $6,233 | $460 | $5,773 |
| 2020 | $309 | $5,589 | $460 | $5,129 |
| 2019 | $326 | $5,589 | $460 | $5,129 |
| 2018 | $326 | $5,850 | $464 | $5,386 |
| 2017 | $329 | $5,850 | $464 | $5,386 |
| 2016 | $349 | $6,242 | $513 | $5,729 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,242 | $513 | $5,729 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,258 | $513 | $5,745 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,258 | $513 | $5,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map