337 Brewer Rd Crossville, TN 38572
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Brewer Rd, Crossville, TN 38572 and is currently estimated at $266,924, approximately $195 per square foot. 337 Brewer Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Frank P. Brown Elementary School and Cumberland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Goss Wanda Faye
Bought by
Bilbrey Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilbrey Deborah | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $69,175 | $11,125 | $58,050 |
| 2024 | $785 | $69,175 | $11,125 | $58,050 |
| 2023 | $785 | $69,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $785 | $69,175 | $11,125 | $58,050 |
| 2021 | $683 | $43,650 | $8,150 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $683 | $43,650 | $8,150 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $683 | $43,650 | $8,150 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $683 | $43,650 | $8,150 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $683 | $43,650 | $8,150 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $666 | $43,600 | $8,150 | $35,450 |
| 2015 | $653 | $43,600 | $8,150 | $35,450 |
| 2014 | $653 | $43,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map