337 Brookside Ave Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,261,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Brookside Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and is currently estimated at $1,119,036, approximately $500 per square foot. 337 Brookside Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Chin Brian
Bought by
Chung Richard and Chung Song
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,615
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$907,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Marrazzo Gerald V
Bought by
Chin Brian and Park Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Richard | $740,000 | -- | |
| Chin Brian | $452,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Richard | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chin Brian | $362,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,284 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $13,866 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2023 | $13,493 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $13,493 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $13,581 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2020 | $13,441 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $13,258 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2018 | $13,053 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2017 | $12,892 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2016 | $12,687 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2015 | $12,548 | $732,500 | $421,900 | $310,600 |
| 2014 | $13,223 | $833,200 | $489,400 | $343,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map