337 Callowhill Rd Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Callowhill Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $789,802, approximately $438 per square foot. 337 Callowhill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Studley Walter D and Studley Michele
Bought by
Roberts Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
French Patricia M and French Folk Patricia M
Bought by
Studley Walter D and Studley Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,600
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Allen | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Studley Walter D | $299,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Studley Walter D | $239,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $4,345 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,720 | $8,000 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map