375 Callowhill Rd Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,558,551
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Callowhill Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $1,219,517, approximately $325 per square foot. 375 Callowhill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1986
Sold by
Trevose Service Corp
Bought by
Roberts Allen M and Roberts Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Allen M | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,938 | $91,960 | $1,520 | $90,440 |
| 2024 | $15,938 | $91,960 | $1,520 | $90,440 |
| 2023 | $15,430 | $91,960 | $1,520 | $90,440 |
| 2022 | $15,125 | $91,960 | $1,520 | $90,440 |
| 2021 | $14,954 | $98,120 | $7,680 | $90,440 |
| 2020 | $14,954 | $98,120 | $7,680 | $90,440 |
| 2019 | $14,770 | $98,120 | $7,680 | $90,440 |
| 2018 | $14,770 | $98,120 | $7,680 | $90,440 |
| 2017 | $14,655 | $98,120 | $7,680 | $90,440 |
| 2016 | $14,655 | $98,120 | $7,680 | $90,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,120 | $7,680 | $90,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,120 | $7,680 | $90,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map