NOT LISTED FOR SALE

337 Central Ave Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Estimated Value: $450,401 - $512,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2019

Last sale price $310,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,876 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Speed Internet
  • Mountain View
  • Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Roadside Park

About This Home

As of December 2019

Make yourself at home! This well laid out 1 1/2 story home in a great location features fresh paint and hardwood floors. Good size kitchen features granite counter tops, a double sink, and a gas stove/oven. Gas fireplace. Large, flat lot - partially fenced. Connected to city sewer and city water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin McIntyre

Tucker Realty ERA Powered License #123307 Listed on: 08/26/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kellee List

Keller Williams Western Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1510431

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P77196

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 11 - 1 1/2 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, French Doors
  • Floor Covering: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bathrooms Main: Upper
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Upper
  • Den or Office: Upper
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1392
  • Square Footage Finished: 1392

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain, Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Detached
  • Total Covered Parking: 1

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Stove/Free Standing

• Lot Details: Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9148
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Level
  • Parcel Number: P77196
  • Lot Topography: Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 799

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2019
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.62%
Current Estimated Value
$485,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,350
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,572
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,778

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2013
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
List Price
$96,300
Sold Price
$98,800
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
2.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.01%
Original Mortgage
$121,377
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Linkenbach William E $315,618 Chicago Title
Hoyt James D -- Stewart Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $129,621 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Linkenbach William E $290,000
Previous Owner Hoyt James D $121,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold $310,000 -3.1% $223 / Sq Ft
11/09/2019 11/09/19 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Price Changed $320,000 -1.5% $230 / Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 For Sale $325,000 +228.9% $233 / Sq Ft
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Sold $98,800 +2.6% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2013 06/11/13 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2013 04/11/13 For Sale $96,300 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,422 $384,200 $179,000 $205,200
2024 $3,229 $370,400 $185,900 $184,500
2023 $3,229 $347,100 $174,300 $172,800
2022 $2,870 $332,100 $161,700 $170,400
2021 $2,669 $281,900 $136,500 $145,400
2020 $2,435 $244,600 $0 $0
2019 $1,596 $230,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,917 $185,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,693 $167,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,658 $150,300 $69,400 $80,900
2015 $1,597 $137,700 $62,500 $75,200
2013 $1,633 $126,900 $0 $0

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1510431

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: P77196

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.