337 E Adams St Howard, KS 67349
Estimated Value: $60,611 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E Adams St, Howard, KS 67349 and is currently estimated at $81,903, approximately $56 per square foot. 337 E Adams St is a home with nearby schools including West Elk Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Bought by
Hyler Herbert C Hyler Harriet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyler Herbert C Hyler Harriet E | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $2,116 | $498 | $1,618 |
| 2024 | $386 | $1,881 | $498 | $1,383 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,596 | $469 | $1,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map