337 E Bruceton Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $186,771 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E Bruceton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $195,193, approximately $172 per square foot. 337 E Bruceton Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Balogh Loretta M
Bought by
Balogh Bart C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Bought by
Balogh Loretta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balogh Bart C | -- | None Available | |
| Balogh Loretta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $69,800 | $25,000 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $69,800 | $25,000 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $69,800 | $25,000 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $69,800 | $25,000 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $330 | $69,800 | $25,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $69,800 | $25,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $51,800 | $25,000 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $51,800 | $25,000 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map