337 E La Porte Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $300,751 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E La Porte Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $326,688, approximately $212 per square foot. 337 E La Porte Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Dony Joseph W and Dony Sandra L
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Luis and Hernandez Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose Luis | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Jose Luis | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,151 | $95,270 | $37,551 | $57,719 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $87,580 | $34,520 | $53,060 |
| 2022 | $5,577 | $81,730 | $32,220 | $49,510 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $78,280 | $30,860 | $47,420 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $74,980 | $29,560 | $45,420 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $72,090 | $28,420 | $43,670 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $68,620 | $27,050 | $41,570 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $65,580 | $25,850 | $39,730 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $60,550 | $23,870 | $36,680 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $55,930 | $22,050 | $33,880 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $55,360 | $20,210 | $35,150 |
| 2013 | $4,553 | $56,490 | $20,620 | $35,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map