340 E Normandy Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $428,843
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Normandy Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $392,961, approximately $176 per square foot. 340 E Normandy Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Czerepko Krzysztof and Czerepko Malgorzata
Bought by
Czerepko Malgorzata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Yuson Alan A and Yuson Maria F
Bought by
Czerepko Krzysztof and Czerepko Malgorzata
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Schneider John W and Schneider Susan
Bought by
Yuson Alan A and Yuson Maria F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czerepko Malgorzata | -- | Attorney | |
| Czerepko Krzysztof | $185,000 | -- | |
| Yuson Alan A | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Czerepko Krzysztof | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuson Alan A | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,134 | $123,411 | $37,551 | $85,860 |
| 2023 | $7,763 | $113,450 | $34,520 | $78,930 |
| 2022 | $7,355 | $105,860 | $32,220 | $73,640 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $101,400 | $30,860 | $70,540 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $97,130 | $29,560 | $67,570 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $93,390 | $28,420 | $64,970 |
| 2018 | $6,730 | $88,900 | $27,050 | $61,850 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $84,960 | $25,850 | $59,110 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | $78,440 | $23,870 | $54,570 |
| 2015 | $6,213 | $72,460 | $22,050 | $50,410 |
| 2014 | $6,306 | $73,020 | $20,210 | $52,810 |
| 2013 | $6,178 | $74,510 | $20,620 | $53,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map