337 Ewing Rd Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Ewing Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $203,206, approximately $121 per square foot. 337 Ewing Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Gahagan Michael J and Gahagan Kathleen A
Bought by
Glista Ronald G and Sanner Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,164
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Balmenti Joseph E
Bought by
Gahagan Michael J and Gahagan Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1988
Bought by
Balmenti Joseph E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glista Ronald G | $111,000 | -- | |
| Gahagan Michael J | $87,500 | -- | |
| Balmenti Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glista Ronald G | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gahagan Michael J | $78,750 | |
| Closed | Glista Ronald G | $16,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $60,300 | $8,290 | $52,010 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $60,300 | $8,290 | $52,010 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $60,300 | $8,290 | $52,010 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $37,740 | $7,730 | $30,010 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $37,740 | $7,730 | $30,010 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $37,740 | $7,730 | $30,010 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $30,110 | $7,020 | $23,090 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $30,110 | $7,020 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $30,110 | $7,020 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $34,360 | $7,020 | $27,340 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $34,360 | $7,020 | $27,340 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $34,360 | $7,020 | $27,340 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $34,360 | $7,020 | $27,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map