337 Hacienda Dr Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Hacienda Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $846,086, approximately $961 per square foot. 337 Hacienda Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Cameron Joseph J and Cameron Susan
Bought by
Cameron Family Trust and Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $239,271 | $53,842 | $185,429 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $234,581 | $52,787 | $181,794 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $229,982 | $51,752 | $178,230 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $225,474 | $50,738 | $174,736 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $221,054 | $49,744 | $171,310 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $218,788 | $49,234 | $169,554 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $214,499 | $48,269 | $166,230 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $210,294 | $47,323 | $162,971 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $206,172 | $46,396 | $159,776 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $202,131 | $45,487 | $156,644 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $199,096 | $44,804 | $154,292 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $195,197 | $43,927 | $151,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map