337 Hazel Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
Mills Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Hazel Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,346,673, approximately $955 per square foot. 337 Hazel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Decima M. Allen Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Family Trust
Bought by
Melvin Walter Johnson And Carol Ellen Johnson and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Melvin W and Johnson Carol E
Bought by
Johnson Melvin W and Johnson Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,400,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Melvin W and Johnson Carol E
Bought by
Johnson Melvin W and Johnson Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Melvin W and Johnson Carol E
Bought by
Johnson Melvin W and Johnson Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Melvin W and Johnson Carol E
Bought by
Johnson Melvin W and Johnson Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Melvin W & Carol E Trs
Bought by
Johnson Melvin W and Johnson Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin Walter Johnson And Carol Ellen Johnson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Melvin W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Melvin W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Melvin W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Melvin W | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Melvin W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Melvin W | $2,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Melvin W | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Melvin W | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $201,500 | $48,482 | $153,018 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $193,679 | $46,600 | $147,079 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $189,883 | $45,687 | $144,196 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $186,161 | $44,792 | $141,369 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $184,254 | $44,333 | $139,921 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $180,643 | $43,464 | $137,179 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $177,102 | $42,612 | $134,490 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $173,631 | $41,777 | $131,854 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $170,227 | $40,958 | $129,269 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $167,671 | $40,343 | $127,328 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $164,387 | $39,553 | $124,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map