337 Hughes Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Hughes Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $167,817, approximately $112 per square foot. 337 Hughes Rd is a home located in Lowndes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Sparks Freddie J and Sparks Earnestine
Bought by
Gipson Shemeka Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$147,283
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,534
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipson Shemeka Antoinette | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gipson Shemeka Antoinette | $147,283 | |
| Closed | Gipson Shemeka Antoinette | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |