337 Kaufmann Ave Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated payment $808/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Make your way into this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home conveniently located near downtown Dubuque! Features include updated kitchen and bathrooms, newer flooring throughout, and main floor laundry. The nice-sized backyard offers great space for outdoor enjoyment. A solid option for first-time buyers or investors looking for a well-kept home in a central location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,537
Year Built
- Built in 1865
Interior Spaces
- 1,176 Sq Ft Home
- Partial Basement
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 35 x 144
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- W 35' Of Lot 4 Welands Sub Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $128,300 | $16,500 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $110,100 | $15,500 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $110,100 | $15,500 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $986 | $59,600 | $11,660 | $47,940 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $59,600 | $11,660 | $47,940 |
| 2020 | $796 | $57,680 | $11,660 | $46,020 |
| 2019 | $776 | $44,810 | $11,660 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $764 | $41,720 | $10,100 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $722 | $41,720 | $10,100 | $31,620 |
| 2016 | $698 | $37,400 | $10,100 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $698 | $36,890 | $10,100 | $26,790 |
| 2014 | $678 | $36,890 | $10,100 | $26,790 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $127,500 | -3.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $132,000 | +7.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $123,000 | +2.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | For Sale | $119,990 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $123,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Land Contract | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $57,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $119,310 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $57,000 | Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale |
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR154233
APN: 10-24-127-034
- 328 Chappel Ct
- 271 Valeria St
- 155 W 24th St
- 410 Unit B Clarke Dr
- 410 Clarke Dr Unit B
- 2340 Central Ave
- 2243 White St
- 2255 Jackson St
- 2412 White St
- 2418 White St
- 2417 Jackson St
- 2491 Jackson St
- 2268 Washington St
- 2250 Washington St
- 35 Clarke Dr
- 2186 Hodgdon St
- 351 Dorgan Place
- 1765 Madison St
- TBD Montcrest St
- 57 Diagonal St
- 2259 Schroeder St
- 2546 Broadway St Unit 1
- 2164 Washington St Unit 2164 #2
- 2515 Jackson St
- 1737 Madison St Unit 1737-1 Madison St
- 253 W 17th St Unit 253 1/2 W 17th St
- 1565 Fairview Place
- 1471 Main St Unit 1471 Main St - Apt 6