337 Leamon Dr Cedar Mountain, NC 28718
Cedar Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,136 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Leamon Dr, Cedar Mountain, NC 28718 and is currently estimated at $686,534, approximately $350 per square foot. 337 Leamon Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Eakins Charles Arthur and Eakins Jackie Lynn Childers
Bought by
Nelson Jeffrey Paul and Nelson Karen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Eakins Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jeffrey Paul | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Eakins Charles A | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $672,140 | $45,000 | $627,140 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $363,290 | $30,000 | $333,290 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $363,290 | $30,000 | $333,290 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $363,290 | $30,000 | $333,290 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $363,290 | $30,000 | $333,290 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $289,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $289,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $289,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $106 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map