Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Cefalo
Stephen Cefalo Real Estate
(781) 789-5808
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,832 - $623,000
ATTENTION SINGLE FAMILY HOME BUYERS - Rare opportunity in a fabulous Lynn neighborhood. A home that offers incredible potential for the savvy buyer. This single family residence with 2 levels, 1- 1/2 bath and 4 bedrooms has on-site parking and makes it an ideal home ready for your personal touches and updates. The home’s good bones and smart layout provide an excellent canvas for transformations. Proudly lived in by the same family for years. This home is adjacent to Manning Field, Fraser Field and just down the street from the Henry Ave. playground. Very close proximity to Western Ave yet sufficiently set back so as not to feel its busy daily activity. Phone Broker to schedule a showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pojoy Antonio | $585,000 | -- | |
| Pojoy Antonio F | $585,000 | -- | |
| Kenosian Edward J | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pojoy Antonio F | $526,500 | |
| Closed | Pojoy Antonio F | $526,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenosian Edward J | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $585,000 | +3.6% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $564,900 | -- | $348 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $507,100 | $187,000 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $485,100 | $182,800 | $302,300 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $436,400 | $171,800 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $371,400 | $135,100 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $357,200 | $136,800 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $326,200 | $123,300 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $307,100 | $116,100 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $267,800 | $108,100 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $245,000 | $95,400 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $229,400 | $88,200 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $217,000 | $93,700 | $123,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Cefalo
Stephen Cefalo Real Estate
(781) 789-5808
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samuel Merida
eXp Realty
(781) 632-0396
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73400374
APN: LYNN-000071-000256-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.