337 Mosier Rd Enid, MS 38927
Estimated Value: $75,770 - $227,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Mosier Rd, Enid, MS 38927 and is currently estimated at $136,443, approximately $127 per square foot. 337 Mosier Rd is a home located in Tallahatchie County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,965 | $430 | $3,535 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,965 | $430 | $3,535 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,965 | $430 | $3,535 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,965 | $430 | $3,535 |
| 2021 | $608 | $3,965 | $430 | $3,535 |
| 2020 | $702 | $5,759 | $645 | $5,114 |
| 2019 | $701 | $5,759 | $645 | $5,114 |
| 2018 | $681 | $5,759 | $645 | $5,114 |
| 2017 | $622 | $5,759 | $645 | $5,114 |
| 2016 | $622 | $5,380 | $645 | $4,735 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,380 | $645 | $4,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,380 | $645 | $4,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,380 | $645 | $4,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map