337 Ness Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Ness Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $590,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 337 Ness Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Sarala Arun Udayakumar and Murthyraju Shruthi
Bought by
Murthyraju And Sarala Family Revocable Trust and Sarala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Murthyraju Shruthi and Murthyraju Sarala Arun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,911
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Heartwood 23 Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murthyraju And Sarala Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murthyraju Shruthi | $544,601 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $1,113,800 | Somerstein Barry E |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murthyraju Shruthi | $462,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,001 | $470,281 | $120,000 | $350,281 |
| 2025 | $8,821 | $481,986 | $120,000 | $361,986 |
| 2024 | $8,821 | $474,371 | $120,000 | $354,371 |
| 2023 | $8,821 | $440,978 | $120,000 | $320,978 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map