337 Orchard Way Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $167,350
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Orchard Way, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $151,838, approximately $112 per square foot. 337 Orchard Way is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including C. B. Watson Primary School, Pearl Stephens Elementary School, and Huntington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Holman Robert L
Bought by
Cofield Keron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,854
Outstanding Balance
$58,496
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$93,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Eaves Doyal and Eaves Joann
Bought by
Holman Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Bsctfs Llc
Bought by
Downtown Dev Authority Of W R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cofield Keron | $90,900 | None Available | |
| Holman Robert L | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Downtown Dev Authority Of W R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cofield Keron | $92,854 | |
| Previous Owner | Holman Robert L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $62,280 | $3,600 | $58,680 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $56,080 | $3,600 | $52,480 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $45,320 | $3,600 | $41,720 |
| 2022 | $872 | $37,920 | $3,600 | $34,320 |
| 2021 | $601 | $26,000 | $3,600 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $574 | $24,720 | $3,600 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $574 | $24,720 | $3,600 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $574 | $24,720 | $3,600 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $575 | $24,720 | $3,600 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $576 | $24,720 | $3,600 | $21,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,720 | $3,600 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,240 | $3,600 | $29,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,240 | $3,600 | $29,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map