337 Pinewood Dr Santee, SC 29142
Estimated Value: $385,645 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Pinewood Dr, Santee, SC 29142 and is currently estimated at $419,411, approximately $176 per square foot. 337 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Elloree Elementary and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Childers Billy G and Childers Ellen W
Bought by
Woody Kenneth D and Woody Ella L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Superior Land & Timber Co Inc
Bought by
Childers Billy G and Childers Ellen W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Kenneth D | $285,900 | -- | |
| Childers Billy G | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,615 | $10,410 | $773 | $9,637 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $9,053 | $853 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $9,053 | $853 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $9,053 | $853 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $9,053 | $853 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $9,053 | $853 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $8,780 | $700 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $8,780 | $700 | $8,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,388 | $700 | $10,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map