337 Powell Ave Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $402,972
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Powell Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $402,972, approximately $262 per square foot. 337 Powell Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Ciancanelli Eugene
Bought by
Mount Saint Mary College
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Ciancanelli Eugene E
Bought by
Ciancanelli Eugene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Saint Mary College | $250,000 | Daniel Sullivan | |
| Ciancanelli Eugene E | -- | David L Russell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $240,000 | $111,400 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $240,000 | $111,400 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $240,000 | $111,400 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $225,000 | $32,300 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $225,000 | $32,300 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $225,000 | $32,300 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $225,000 | $32,300 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $225,000 | $40,500 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $225,000 | $40,500 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $225,000 | $40,500 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $40,500 | $184,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $40,500 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map