Estimated Value: $218,502 - $358,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
551
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Riverlawn Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $305,876, approximately $555 per square foot. 337 Riverlawn Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Ryerson Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Actlien Loan Spv 6 Llc
Bought by
Actlien Loan Spv 14 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,298,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,216,017
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,910,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Act Property Llc
Bought by
Actlien Loan Spv 6 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Kleckner Jonathan
Bought by
Pettinato Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Actlien Loan Spv 14 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Actlien Loan Spv 6 Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Pettinato Lillian | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Actlien Loan Spv 14 Llc | $4,298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettinato Lillian | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $64,600 | $40,600 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map