Estimated Value: $422,115 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Riverlawn Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $469,529, approximately $387 per square foot. 349 Riverlawn Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Ryerson Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Swelam Yasser M and Swelam Maria I
Bought by
Township Of Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Gray Leonor Y
Bought by
Gray Leonor Y and Swelam Yasser M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,335
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Lis Davis A and Lis Lisa J
Bought by
Gray Leonor Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,750
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Lis David A
Bought by
Lis David A and Broadfoot Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Porta Debra Della
Bought by
Lis Dave
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Township Of Wayne | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Leonor Y | -- | -- | |
| Gray Leonor Y | $334,750 | -- | |
| Lis David A | -- | -- | |
| Lis Dave | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Leonor Y | $337,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Leonor Y | $334,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $80,000 | $40,600 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map