NOT LISTED FOR SALE

337 Robinhood Rd Franklin, VA 23851

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $412,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,215 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,373 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Spacious, stylish, and move-in ready, this updated home sits on ~half an acre in Franklin, VA. With two generous living areas and an open layout, there's plenty of room for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. The home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a sleek kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining space. Upstairs and down, you'll find great flexibility for everyday living. Major updates including the roof, HVAC, ductwork, insulation, and rear windows were completed in late 2018, giving peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful setting, with a yard ready for summer barbecues, gardening, or simply soaking up the sun. Located in an established neighborhood near parks, schools, and local conveniences, it's the kind of place that feels like home from the moment you arrive.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Hassell

Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr Listed on: 07/31/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • All Others Area 67 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,971

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 108.86
  • Estimated Year Built: 1953
  • Address Street Name Website: Robinhood
  • Address Website: 337 Robinhood RD
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Fireplace Wood, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP, Vinyl, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Screened Porch, Sun Room, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3215

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Det 1 Car, 2 Space, Driveway Spc

• Zoning: RO
  • Estimated Acres: 0.5000

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3971

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: S.P. Morton Elementary
  • School High School: Franklin
  • Middle School: Joseph P. King Jr. Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2025
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
List Price
$349,990
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,010
4.29%
Views
136
Current Estimated Value
$382,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,511
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,980
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Pickeral Robyn B
Bought by
Pickeral Robyn B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Gaines Jenny L
Bought by
Nguyen Son T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,976
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Aaron R and Richardson Leona R
Bought by
Gaines Jenny L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,832
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Bought by
Rickerson Aaron R and Rickerson Leona R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Whitehead Ryan D
Bought by
Trotter Dale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,837
Interest Rate
6.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wise Henry A $365,000 Old Republic National Title In
Pickeral Robyn B -- None Listed On Document
Nguyen Son T $279,900 Titlequest
Gaines Jenny L $252,500 Attorney
Rickerson Aaron R $85,000 Attorney
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $136,080 None Available
Trotter Dale $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wise Henry A $292,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Son T $289,976
Previous Owner Gaines Jenny L $260,832
Previous Owner Trotter Dale $229,837
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Sold $365,000 +4.3% $114 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $349,990 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,971 $385,500 $45,000 $340,500
2024 $3,971 $385,500 $45,000 $340,500
2023 $3,112 $302,100 $38,600 $263,500
2022 $3,112 $302,100 $38,600 $263,500
2021 $2,589 $251,400 $35,000 $216,400
2020 $2,101 $251,400 $35,000 $216,400
2019 $2,101 $212,200 $35,000 $177,200
2018 $2,101 $212,200 $35,000 $177,200
2017 $1,670 $168,700 $26,600 $142,100
2016 $1,670 $168,700 $26,600 $142,100
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10595424

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 071-004-45

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.