337 SE Shadden Rd Tecumseh, KS 66542
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 SE Shadden Rd, Tecumseh, KS 66542 and is currently estimated at $374,988, approximately $214 per square foot. 337 SE Shadden Rd is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh North Elementary School, Shawnee Heights Middle School, and Shawnee Heights High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $36,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $35,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $32,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $29,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $28,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $28,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $27,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $26,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $24,874 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map