337 Tappan St Unit 5 Brookline, MA 02445
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $620,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
761
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Tappan St Unit 5, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $590,933, approximately $776 per square foot. 337 Tappan St Unit 5 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1986
Bought by
Crisman David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisman David A | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $581,700 | $0 | $581,700 |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $570,300 | $0 | $570,300 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $554,500 | $0 | $554,500 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $543,600 | $0 | $543,600 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $538,300 | $0 | $538,300 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $533,000 | $0 | $533,000 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $507,600 | $0 | $507,600 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $475,100 | $0 | $475,100 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $440,000 | $0 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $400,000 | $0 | $400,000 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $363,600 | $0 | $363,600 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $323,500 | $0 | $323,500 |