337 Upper Toyon Dr Kentfield, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $3,356,000 - $4,306,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Upper Toyon Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $3,787,136, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 337 Upper Toyon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes San Rafael.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1994
Sold by
Lauck Lauck J and Lauck Kathryn L
Bought by
Lauck Lauck J and Lauck Kathryn Law
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauck Lauck J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,265 | $2,378,687 | $1,386,824 | $991,863 |
| 2024 | $31,334 | $2,332,047 | $1,359,632 | $972,415 |
| 2023 | $30,796 | $2,286,327 | $1,332,976 | $953,351 |
| 2022 | $29,818 | $2,241,498 | $1,306,840 | $934,658 |
| 2021 | $29,284 | $2,197,548 | $1,281,216 | $916,332 |
| 2020 | $28,927 | $2,175,017 | $1,268,080 | $906,937 |
| 2019 | $27,990 | $2,132,371 | $1,243,216 | $889,155 |
| 2018 | $27,446 | $2,090,560 | $1,218,840 | $871,720 |
| 2017 | $26,884 | $2,049,574 | $1,194,944 | $854,630 |
| 2016 | $25,680 | $2,009,397 | $1,171,520 | $837,877 |
| 2015 | $25,617 | $1,979,223 | $1,153,928 | $825,295 |
| 2014 | $24,443 | $1,940,460 | $1,131,328 | $809,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map