NOT LISTED FOR SALE

337 W Ramona Dr Rialto, CA 92376

Estimated Value: $846,346 - $882,000

2 Beds
4 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2012

Last sale price $269,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 223% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,977 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • No Heating

About This Home

As of September 2012

GREAT OPPORTUNITY... OWNER/INVESTOR/DEVELOPER 3 UNITS ON 8,000 sf lot. Units have been 100% remodeled - new roof, windows, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, A/C, landscaping, etc...like new. Current mix: 3 units, each 2BR 1BA. Rents are $975, $850, $875 = $2,700 month total. Detached 1-car garage for each unit. Great location, close to shops, restaurant, parks. Buyer to verify with City. Drive by only. Please do not disturb tenants. Tenants unaware of sale. Offer subject to inspection. Owner will finance if necessary.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Max McDermott

Secured Income Group Inc License #01172284 Listed on: 06/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Esteban Lugo

Century 21 George Michael Real License #00978166

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,064 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x126

Home Design

  • 2,164 Sq Ft Home
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Carport

Utilities

  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Tax Tract Number 4539
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0127582140000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Gross Income $2,700

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,064 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 0127582140000
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances: No
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 124.31

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 64x126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8064.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1850

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 2700.00
  • Gross Multiplier: 8.30
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 32400.00
  • Lot Size Area: 8064.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Area: 6111
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Tract Number: 4539

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Moreno Jose and Moreno Belen
Bought by
Moreno Jose
Current Estimated Value
$869,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,880
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,207

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2012
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Esteban Lugo
Century 21 George Michael Real
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$269,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Capital Quick Inc
Bought by
Maxmar Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Capital Quick Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Alvarez Cecilia and Alvarez Raul
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp Structu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Bui Tung
Bought by
Alvarez Raul and Alvarez Cecilia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Tro
Bought by
Bui Tung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Le Huong Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Tro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Nguyen Tro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Litton Shirley
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Garden Bill A and Garden Carol A
Bought by
Litton Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,634
Interest Rate
6.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Moreno Jose -- Advantage Title Inc
Moreno Jose $265,000 First American
Maxmar Holdings Llc -- Fidelity National Title Co
Capital Quick Inc $200,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Lasalle Bank Na $1,000 None Available
Alvarez Raul $345,000 United Title Orange
Bui Tung $235,000 Ticor Title Co
Nguyen Tro -- Landsafe
Nguyen Tro $155,000 Landsafe
Hud -- American Title
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp $136,600 American Title
Litton Shirley $111,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreno Jose $269,500
Closed Moreno Jose $198,750
Previous Owner Maxmar Holdings Llc $145,000
Previous Owner Alvarez Raul $310,500
Previous Owner Bui Tung $211,500
Previous Owner Nguyen Tro $124,000
Previous Owner Litton Shirley $110,634
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2012 09/01/12 Sold $269,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 For Sale $269,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,104 $326,328 $73,885 $252,443
2024 $3,960 $319,929 $72,436 $247,493
2023 $4,223 $313,656 $71,016 $242,640
2022 $3,923 $307,506 $69,624 $237,882
2021 $3,898 $301,477 $68,259 $233,218
2020 $3,924 $298,386 $67,559 $230,827
2019 $3,834 $292,535 $66,234 $226,301
2018 $3,723 $286,799 $64,935 $221,864
2017 $3,695 $281,176 $63,662 $217,514
2016 $3,654 $275,663 $62,414 $213,249
2015 $3,670 $271,522 $61,476 $210,046
2014 $3,453 $266,203 $60,272 $205,931
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: S701679

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0127-582-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.