337 Walden St Cambridge, MA 02138
Neighborhood Nine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,414,000 - $2,152,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,830,346, approximately $843 per square foot. 337 Walden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,925 | $1,248,100 | $823,600 | $424,500 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $1,266,600 | $858,000 | $408,600 |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $1,231,900 | $873,400 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $6,999 | $1,182,200 | $858,000 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $6,821 | $1,165,900 | $839,600 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $6,795 | $1,181,700 | $861,900 | $319,800 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $1,052,200 | $750,800 | $301,400 |
| 2018 | $5,877 | $934,400 | $655,000 | $279,400 |
| 2017 | $6,059 | $933,600 | $643,600 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $848,400 | $578,400 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $6,417 | $820,600 | $505,600 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $684,600 | $402,200 | $282,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map