3370 15th St Boulder, CO 80304
Central Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,000 - $2,055,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 15th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,695,222, approximately $818 per square foot. 3370 15th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Figel Claire V and Figel Arthur
Bought by
Figel Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$34,997
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,660,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Mechels Steven Edwin
Bought by
Figel Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Buettner Heather R and Buettner Christopher P
Bought by
Figel Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
8.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Figel Claire and Figel Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figel Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Figel Claire | -- | -- | |
| Figel Claire | $239,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Buettner Heather R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Figel Claire | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figel Arthur | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Figel Claire | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figel Claire | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,856 | $90,850 | $56,906 | $33,944 |
| 2024 | $7,856 | $90,850 | $56,906 | $33,944 |
| 2023 | $7,719 | $89,385 | $60,260 | $32,810 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $69,674 | $45,488 | $24,186 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $71,679 | $46,797 | $24,882 |
| 2020 | $6,153 | $70,693 | $56,557 | $14,136 |
| 2019 | $6,059 | $70,693 | $56,557 | $14,136 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $62,093 | $37,296 | $24,797 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $68,647 | $41,233 | $27,414 |
| 2016 | $5,255 | $60,711 | $31,203 | $29,508 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $45,913 | $21,412 | $24,501 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $45,913 | $21,412 | $24,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map