3370 E Pine Ridge Loop Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $969,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 E Pine Ridge Loop, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $940,830, approximately $280 per square foot. 3370 E Pine Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Summerset Llc
Bought by
Li Kathy and The Kathy Li Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Kathy | $550,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,507 | $638,323 | $223,414 | $414,909 |
| 2024 | $11,287 | $625,807 | $219,033 | $406,774 |
| 2023 | $10,968 | $613,536 | $214,738 | $398,798 |
| 2022 | $10,877 | $601,505 | $210,527 | $390,978 |
| 2021 | $11,221 | $589,711 | $206,399 | $383,312 |
| 2020 | $10,978 | $583,665 | $204,283 | $379,382 |
| 2019 | $10,942 | $572,220 | $200,277 | $371,943 |
| 2018 | $10,791 | $561,000 | $196,350 | $364,650 |
| 2017 | $9,711 | $472,510 | $117,550 | $354,960 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $51,412 | $51,412 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map