3370 Eichers Place Unit 101 Santa Clara, CA 95051
North Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,537,000 - $1,790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Eichers Place Unit 101, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $1,670,350, approximately $868 per square foot. 3370 Eichers Place Unit 101 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bracher Elementary School, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Summerhill Lawrence Station Ll
Bought by
Zhuang Zixuan and Shen Litong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,272,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,131,899
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,451
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhuang Zixuan | $1,590,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhuang Zixuan | $1,272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,026 | $1,721,066 | $860,533 | $860,533 |
| 2024 | $20,026 | $1,687,320 | $843,660 | $843,660 |
| 2023 | $20,026 | $1,654,236 | $827,118 | $827,118 |
| 2022 | $19,581 | $1,621,800 | $810,900 | $810,900 |
| 2021 | $19,505 | $1,590,000 | $795,000 | $795,000 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $341,007 | $295,007 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map