3370 Emerson St Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,632 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Emerson St, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $563,658, approximately $369 per square foot. 3370 Emerson St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Sukhera Mohammad S and Sukhera Amber
Bought by
Irving Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,356
Interest Rate
7.74%
Estimated Equity
$546,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Sukhera Mohammed S and Sukhera Amber
Bought by
Sukhera Mohammed S and Sukhera Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving Sandra | $200,000 | -- | |
| Sukhera Mohammed S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irving Sandra | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sukhera Mohammed S | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $48,000 | $7,591 | $40,409 |
| 2024 | $7,937 | $40,000 | $6,282 | $33,718 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $40,000 | $6,282 | $33,718 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $40,000 | $6,282 | $33,718 |
| 2021 | $6,965 | $33,362 | $4,318 | $29,044 |
| 2020 | $7,610 | $33,362 | $4,318 | $29,044 |
| 2019 | $7,503 | $36,662 | $4,318 | $32,344 |
| 2018 | $8,040 | $33,838 | $3,795 | $30,043 |
| 2017 | $7,876 | $33,838 | $3,795 | $30,043 |
| 2016 | $7,675 | $33,838 | $3,795 | $30,043 |
| 2015 | $7,004 | $29,824 | $3,271 | $26,553 |
| 2014 | $6,946 | $29,824 | $3,271 | $26,553 |
| 2013 | $6,847 | $29,824 | $3,271 | $26,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map