Estimated Value: $3,986,000 - $4,150,320
4
Beds
7
Baths
5,581
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Little Valley Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 and is currently estimated at $4,068,160, approximately $728 per square foot. 3370 Little Valley Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Murray Todd James and Mu Charlotte
Bought by
Singh Manpreet and Kaur Navjot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Manpreet | $1,050,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,798 | $3,723,000 | $1,530,000 | $2,193,000 |
| 2024 | $40,798 | $3,650,000 | $1,500,000 | $2,150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map