Estimated Value: $293,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Mccann Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $326,511, approximately $190 per square foot. 3370 Mccann Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $104,200 | $10,570 | $93,630 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $80,780 | $8,190 | $72,590 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $80,780 | $8,190 | $72,590 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $80,780 | $8,190 | $72,590 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $62,580 | $7,700 | $54,880 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $62,580 | $7,700 | $54,880 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $62,580 | $7,700 | $54,880 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $56,880 | $7,000 | $49,880 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $56,880 | $7,000 | $49,880 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $55,940 | $7,320 | $48,620 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $55,940 | $7,320 | $48,620 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $55,940 | $7,320 | $48,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map