3370 Mildred Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Burton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,227,449 - $1,308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Mildred Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,260,862, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 3370 Mildred Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Sanford James Stephen and Whately Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Gadula Jolanta and Gadula Leszek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,478
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,193,384
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadula Jolanta | $725,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gadula Jolanta | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,715 | $888,739 | $735,512 | $153,227 |
| 2024 | $11,302 | $871,314 | $721,091 | $150,223 |
| 2023 | $11,302 | $854,230 | $706,952 | $147,278 |
| 2022 | $11,127 | $837,482 | $693,091 | $144,391 |
| 2021 | $10,805 | $821,061 | $679,501 | $141,560 |
| 2019 | $10,406 | $796,710 | $659,348 | $137,362 |
| 2018 | $10,042 | $781,089 | $646,420 | $134,669 |
| 2017 | $9,870 | $765,775 | $633,746 | $132,029 |
| 2016 | $9,672 | $750,761 | $621,320 | $129,441 |
| 2015 | $9,406 | $739,485 | $611,988 | $127,497 |
| 2014 | $9,310 | $725,000 | $600,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map