3370 N 55th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85031
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,265,000 - $3,182,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,825
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 N 55th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $2,640,150, approximately $690 per square foot. 3370 N 55th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Woodhead Todd
Bought by
Woodhead Todd and Woodhead Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$992,000
Outstanding Balance
$876,045
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,764,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Cf Az Venture No 1 Llc
Bought by
Woodhead Todd and Woodhead Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Skapa Properties Llc
Bought by
Cf Az Venture No 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodhead Todd | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Woodhead Todd | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Woodhead Todd | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Woodhead Todd | $1,400,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Cf Az Venture No 1 Llc | $1,600,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodhead Todd | $992,000 | |
| Closed | Woodhead Todd | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $121,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,748 | $115,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $172,380 | $34,470 | $137,910 |
| 2022 | $8,366 | $130,000 | $26,000 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $8,692 | $128,280 | $25,650 | $102,630 |
| 2020 | $8,555 | $136,710 | $27,340 | $109,370 |
| 2019 | $8,212 | $129,310 | $25,860 | $103,450 |
| 2018 | $8,474 | $26,040 | $26,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $28,650 | $28,650 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $1 | $1 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map