3370 Talmage Mayo Rd Salvisa, KY 40372
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $558,908
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Talmage Mayo Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372 and is currently estimated at $436,303, approximately $170 per square foot. 3370 Talmage Mayo Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer County Elementary School, Mercer County Intermediate School, and King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Craig Angela and Craig Angie M
Bought by
Craig Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Charles R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Craig Charles R | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $258,477 | $17,840 | $240,637 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $258,477 | $17,840 | $240,637 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $258,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $258,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $247,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $247,314 | $17,840 | $229,474 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $247,314 | $17,840 | $229,474 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $247,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $247,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $237,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $237,199 | $12,125 | $225,074 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $237,199 | $12,125 | $225,074 |
| 2010 | -- | $237,199 | $12,125 | $225,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map