3370 Timpson Ave SE Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Timpson Ave SE, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $616,803, approximately $274 per square foot. 3370 Timpson Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alto Elementary School, Lowell Middle School, and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Hagmeyer Grant V and Hoffman Hagmeyer Kelly
Bought by
Hagmeyer Grant V and Hoffman Hagmeyer Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Mosher David
Bought by
Hagmeyer Grant and Hagmeyer Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagmeyer Grant V | -- | None Available | |
| Hagmeyer Grant V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagmeyer Grant | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $288,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |