Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Spitz Barela
RE/MAX
(970) 402-2070
15 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $835,000
Situated in the peaceful Seven Lakes community, this beautiful ranch home is ready for it's new owners. Main level flows effortlessly through the open kitchen, dining, & living space with wood floors & vaulted ceilings that provide great natural light. Primary suite features walk-in closet, 5pc bath, & private deck with hot tub included! Main floor also features 2nd bedroom, full bath, den, & add'l living/office space. Bonus loft room upstairs, plus full finished basement with large rec area, 2 add'l beds & bath. Deck off the sunroom area overlooks beautiful private lot with mature landscape, plus oversize 3 car garage with 10' 3rd bay garage door!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South License #100036743 Listed on: 03/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Fort Collins License #100051147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widhalm Dunja | $810,000 | Land Title | |
| Jobman Michael R | $365,000 | Guardian Title Agency Ft Col | |
| Moore Randy L | $342,293 | -- | |
| Custom On Site Builders Inc | $52,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widhalm Dunja | $753,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jobman Michael R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Randy L | $273,800 | |
| Closed | Moore Randy L | $51,344 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $810,000 | +1.3% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $49,232 | $10,313 | $38,919 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $55,536 | $11,055 | $44,481 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $42,722 | $6,116 | $36,606 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $43,951 | $6,292 | $37,659 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $44,831 | $4,719 | $40,112 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $44,831 | $4,719 | $40,112 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $41,976 | $4,752 | $37,224 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $41,976 | $4,752 | $37,224 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $39,895 | $6,527 | $33,368 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $39,900 | $6,530 | $33,370 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $35,780 | $5,570 | $30,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Spitz Barela
RE/MAX
(970) 402-2070
15 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dennis Schick
RE/MAX
(970) 226-3990
249 in this area
922 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christina Larson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Fort Collins
(970) 443-4111
4 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1028955
APN: 85063-41-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.