3371 Hazel Place Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3371 Hazel Place, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $520,270, approximately $227 per square foot. 3371 Hazel Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Parsons Dirdck Patrick and Gridge James Harley
Bought by
Mease Joseph James and Mease Stephane Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,875
Outstanding Balance
$193,999
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Primozich Trust Agnes Gail
Bought by
Parsons Dirck Patrick and Bridge James Harley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Primozich Agnes Gail
Bought by
Primozich Agnes Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mease Joseph James | $326,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Parsons Dirck Patrick | $225,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Primozich Agnes Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mease Joseph James | $244,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Dirck Patrick | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $35,290 | $6,120 | $29,170 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $32,440 | $5,630 | $26,810 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $37,950 | $6,090 | $31,860 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $26,890 | $6,190 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $26,890 | $6,190 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $27,210 | $6,360 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $27,210 | $6,360 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $17,680 | $6,480 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $17,680 | $6,480 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $589 | $12,570 | $3,100 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | $587 | $6,280 | $1,550 | $4,730 |
| 2014 | $624 | $6,450 | $1,190 | $5,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map