9271 Hooker St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,197 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9271 Hooker St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $497,799, approximately $249 per square foot. 9271 Hooker St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Hartman Heather
Bought by
Toquinto Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Outstanding Balance
$203,295
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Elliott Donald Lynn and Piltz Elliott Marie
Bought by
Hartman Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,655
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Tavenner Charles E and Tavenner Rebecca A
Bought by
Elliott Donald Lynn and Piltz Elliott Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,536
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Tavenner Charles E
Bought by
Tavenner Charles E and Tavenner Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Gerleve Donald A and Gerleve Ann Julie
Bought by
Tavenner Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Gerleve Donald A
Bought by
Gerleve Donald A and Gerleve Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toquinto Raul | $252,000 | Assured Title Agency Llc | |
| Hartman Heather | $224,900 | Heritage Title | |
| Elliott Donald Lynn | $193,725 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Tavenner Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Tavenner Charles E | $125,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Gerleve Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toquinto Raul | $247,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartman Heather | $213,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Donald Lynn | $199,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavenner Charles E | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $30,530 | $6,120 | $24,410 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $28,070 | $5,630 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $32,140 | $6,090 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $24,070 | $6,190 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $24,070 | $6,190 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $24,390 | $6,360 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $24,390 | $6,360 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $18,410 | $6,480 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $18,410 | $6,480 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $12,500 | $3,100 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $11,800 | $3,100 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,060 | $2,390 | $9,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map