Seller's Agent in 2025
Elia Ceniceros
The L3
(714) 713-0538
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,154,312 - $1,233,000
Welcome to 3371 Paseo Halcon, a delightful single level home situated in the desirable Coastal Community of Seascape Village. This charming home was originally designed as two bedrooms and a den, now offers three spacious bedrooms and two baths within its 1,618 sq ft of living space. The property blends timeless charm with modern convenience, providing an ideal setting for coastal living. As you enter through the double doors, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with atrium, skylights, high ceilings, fireplace and natural light throughout, perfect for you to design to your heart's content. Each bedroom is comfortably sized, with the master suite offering a serene spacious retreat with double closets. Practicality is further enhanced by a convenient laundry area located in the attached 2 car garage. Step outside to a private patio where you can enjoy the peaceful surroundings. As a resident of Seascape Village, you'll have exclusive access to a host of community amenities, including pools, spa, pickleball/tennis courts, and a clubhouse. This friendly community is approximately a mile from the ocean and walking distance of restaurants, shopping and easy freeway access provides both convenience and a vibrant local atmosphere. This incredible opportunity won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The L3 Brokerage Phone: 714-713-0538 License #00968386 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskins Joseph William | $1,155,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Paki May Llc | -- | None Available | |
| May Edwin W | $455,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moody Jack C | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Jack C | -- | -- | |
| Moody Jack C | -- | Gateway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moody Jack C | $45,281 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $1,155,000 | +0.5% | $714 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | -2.2% | $710 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -- | $726 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413 | $587,318 | $437,384 | $149,934 |
| 2024 | $6,413 | $575,802 | $428,807 | $146,995 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $564,512 | $420,399 | $144,113 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $553,444 | $412,156 | $141,288 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $542,593 | $404,075 | $138,518 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $537,030 | $399,932 | $137,098 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $526,500 | $392,090 | $134,410 |
| 2018 | $5,657 | $516,177 | $384,402 | $131,775 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $506,056 | $376,864 | $129,192 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $496,134 | $369,475 | $126,659 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $488,682 | $363,925 | $124,757 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $479,110 | $356,796 | $122,314 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elia Ceniceros
The L3
(714) 713-0538
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Purzycki
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
(949) 395-6853
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dawn White
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
(949) 282-9919
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NP25037241
APN: 691-135-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.