3372 Back Valley Rd Lindside, WV 24951
Estimated Value: $176,205 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 Back Valley Rd, Lindside, WV 24951 and is currently estimated at $256,051, approximately $87 per square foot. 3372 Back Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Boothe Rodger L and Boothe Marjorie
Bought by
Johnson Robin Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robin Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $63,780 | $9,300 | $54,480 |
| 2024 | $623 | $58,200 | $10,920 | $47,280 |
| 2023 | $597 | $56,400 | $10,260 | $46,140 |
| 2022 | $581 | $54,900 | $9,720 | $45,180 |
| 2021 | $539 | $51,000 | $9,540 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $532 | $50,280 | $9,540 | $40,740 |
| 2019 | $524 | $49,560 | $9,480 | $40,080 |
| 2018 | $475 | $44,640 | $9,480 | $35,160 |
| 2017 | $466 | $43,860 | $9,480 | $34,380 |
| 2016 | $461 | $43,680 | $10,080 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $295 | $27,840 | $6,540 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $261 | $24,540 | $6,540 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map