3926 Back Valley Rd Lindside, WV 24951
Estimated Value: $270,380 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Back Valley Rd, Lindside, WV 24951 and is currently estimated at $302,345, approximately $161 per square foot. 3926 Back Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including James Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $88,740 | $22,500 | $66,240 |
| 2024 | $926 | $86,580 | $22,380 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $881 | $83,280 | $20,700 | $62,580 |
| 2022 | $859 | $81,240 | $19,140 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $854 | $80,700 | $18,720 | $61,980 |
| 2020 | $852 | $80,580 | $18,720 | $61,860 |
| 2019 | $849 | $80,220 | $18,600 | $61,620 |
| 2018 | $847 | $79,620 | $18,540 | $61,080 |
| 2017 | $840 | $79,020 | $18,540 | $60,480 |
| 2016 | $816 | $77,340 | $18,540 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $588 | $62,540 | $10,560 | $51,980 |
| 2014 | $588 | $55,220 | $10,620 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map