NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $289,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,159 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2013

Newer Construction 3/2 with updated paint and carpeting. Must see. One additional bedroom in converted garage.

$25 application fee per applicat

Home is serviced by Teco Gas.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

TENISE HAYNES

PAR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF JAC Listed on: 10/21/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Tenise Haynes

ONE REALTY CORP License #3273300

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,400

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,159 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ridgemoor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1130149045

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgemoor
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1159.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.88
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style Contemporary: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1159.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1130149045

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Navarro Milagros
Bought by
American Homes For Rent Properties Six L
Current Estimated Value
$266,616

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Navarro Milagros
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Gavin Michael P and Gavin Sabrina N
Bought by
Rodriguez Navarro Milagros

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,262
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Maronda Home Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Gavin Michael P and Gavin Sabrina N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,800
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Homes For Rent Properties Six L $82,000 None Available
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc $82,000 None Available
Rodriguez Navarro Milagros $125,000 Accelerated Title Co
Gavin Michael P $84,000 --
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rodriguez Navarro Milagros $119,262
Previous Owner Gavin Michael P $63,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,025 -- --
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Rented $1,025 0.0% --
11/20/2013 11/20/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/21/2013 10/21/13 For Rent $1,025 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,259 $228,045 $70,000 $158,045
2025 $3,743 $213,788 -- --
2024 $3,564 $206,433 $64,000 $142,433
2023 $3,564 $207,424 $64,000 $143,424
2022 $3,117 $194,890 $64,000 $130,890
2021 $2,778 $151,021 $50,000 $101,021
2020 $2,531 $132,747 $40,000 $92,747
2019 $2,461 $126,898 $35,000 $91,898
2018 $2,303 $119,689 $30,000 $89,689
2017 $2,110 $105,104 $17,000 $88,104
2016 $2,002 $99,694 $0 $0
2015 $1,848 $87,980 $0 $0
2014 $1,710 $79,382 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 688826

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 113014-9045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.