3372 Oak Trees Ct Antioch, TN 37013
Harbour Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 Oak Trees Ct, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $238,480, approximately $197 per square foot. 3372 Oak Trees Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Smith Springs Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Alfaro Teodoro M and Alfaro Maria T
Bought by
Mccann Russell J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Marrs David R
Bought by
Alfaro Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Russell J | -- | None Available | |
| Alfaro Maria T | $90,500 | Closing & Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Maria T | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $64,150 | $13,000 | $51,150 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $36,450 | $8,000 | $28,450 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $36,450 | $8,000 | $28,450 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $36,450 | $8,000 | $28,450 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $36,450 | $8,000 | $28,450 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $26,600 | $4,625 | $21,975 |
| 2019 | $839 | $26,600 | $4,625 | $21,975 |
| 2018 | $839 | $26,600 | $4,625 | $21,975 |
| 2017 | $839 | $26,600 | $4,625 | $21,975 |
| 2016 | $895 | $19,825 | $3,250 | $16,575 |
| 2015 | $895 | $19,825 | $3,250 | $16,575 |
| 2014 | $895 | $19,825 | $3,250 | $16,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map