3372 Spy Tower Ct Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 Spy Tower Ct, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $197,993, approximately $117 per square foot. 3372 Spy Tower Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Burford Rosie L
Bought by
Burford James and Burford Rosie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$158,962
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Burford James and Burford Rosie L
Bought by
Burford Rosie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$158,962
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Burford James and Burford Rosie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,803
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burford James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burford James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burford Rosie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burford Rosie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burford James | $147,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burford Rosie L | $161,250 | |
| Closed | Burford Rosie L | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Burford James | $145,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $184,248 | $18,391 | $165,857 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $185,421 | $18,508 | $166,913 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $179,248 | $17,893 | $161,355 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $155,019 | $15,470 | $139,549 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $116,411 | $11,615 | $104,796 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $109,767 | $10,951 | $98,816 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $102,507 | $10,225 | $92,282 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $96,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $72,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $57,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $52,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $47,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map